KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

pismo ogólne

English translation: notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pismo ogólne
English translation:notice
Entered by: Alina Mroczek

19:43 Feb 16, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Polish term or phrase: pismo ogólne
Termin pochodzi z regulaminu organizacyjnego spółki X:
3.4 Formy zarządzania

1. Działanie Spółki regulowane jest przez:
a) przepisy prawa,
b) Statut Spółki i Regulaminy wewnętrzne oraz przepisy wewnętrzne wydane przez Dyrektora Generalnego, a w szczególności:
§ Zarządzenia zawierające postanowienia podstawowe, wydane na podstawie uchwał podjętych przez Władze Spółki,
§ Pisma ogólne zawierające przepisy wykonawcze i interpretacyjne
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
notice
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Alina Mroczek
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circular letterpidzej
4general bylawsJolanta Tuzel
3 +1notice
Alina Mroczek
3general letter
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pismo ogólne
general letter


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pismo ogólne
notice


Explanation:
imho

Alina Mroczek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
29 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo ogólne
general bylaws


Explanation:
bylaw = przepisy, zasady

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo ogólne
circular letter


Explanation:
AM chyba ma rację

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-16 23:11:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circular: 8. (of a letter, memorandum, etc.) addressed to a number of persons or intended for general circulation.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish