KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

wyróżnić

English translation: be distinguished/enumerated/listed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyróżnić
English translation:be distinguished/enumerated/listed
Entered by: Mike_U

00:20 Aug 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Polish term or phrase: wyróżnić
Spośród naszych klientów powrezchnie znanych na rynku możemy wyróżnić.

w znaczeniu wypunktować, wymienić
nie chodzi mi o wyróznianie w znaczeniu doceniania czy chwalenia
Mike_U
patrz niżej
Explanation:
(...) the following (ones) can be distinguished/enumerated/listed
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1patrz niżej
Rafal Piotrowski
3 +2tu: includesGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrz niżej


Explanation:
(...) the following (ones) can be distinguished/enumerated/listed

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: But without 'ones', possibly . . . :-)
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: includes


Explanation:
Moja propozycja:
Our customer base includes such well-known companies [household names] as ...

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)