KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

wpisanie w logikę koncepcji

English translation: inclusion


13:42 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Polish term or phrase: wpisanie w logikę koncepcji
obiecującym z metodologicznego punktu widzenia może być wykorzystanie do tego celu, jako idei wyjściowej, idei X, i podjęcie takiej próby jej modyfikacji, która pozwoliłaby na wpisanie w logikę tej koncepcji dodatkowego wymiaru monitorowania zmian w regulacjach
xxxnaska
English translation:inclusion
Explanation:

...to take idea X as a starting point and attempt to modify it in such a way as to allow the inclusion of monitoring of changes in the...

something like that - I don't you lose much if anything by leaving out logike koncepcji, just as long as the overall meaning is clear.
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inclusion
FishX
2put the idea in the context of...
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
put the idea in the context of...


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Dalej można spóbować wyprostować trochę ten pokrętny tekst.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclusion


Explanation:

...to take idea X as a starting point and attempt to modify it in such a way as to allow the inclusion of monitoring of changes in the...

something like that - I don't you lose much if anything by leaving out logike koncepcji, just as long as the overall meaning is clear.

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki :)