KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

MPK

English translation: Cost Centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:MPK
English translation:Cost Centre
Entered by: FishX

23:57 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / company audit
Polish term or phrase: MPK
budżet dla MPKów objętych audytem

proszę o rozszerzenie i także o tłumaczenie. Dziękuje z góry.
FishX
Poland
Cost Center
Explanation:
Miejsce Powstawania Kosztów

tak sądzę...
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
thank you, Sławek! Although I naturally prefer centre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cost Center
SlawekW
4Municipal Transport Company/City Transport Companylvovo
3 +1City Transport Company / Metro(politan) Transport / Municipal Transport/ Metropolitan Transit Compan
Marta van der Hoeven


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
City Transport Company / Metro(politan) Transport / Municipal Transport/ Metropolitan Transit Compan


Explanation:
Byc moze wlasnie chodzi o Miejskie Przedsiebiorstwo Komunikacyjne

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis
6 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Municipal Transport Company/City Transport Company


Explanation:
czyli Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacyjne

lvovo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cost Center


Explanation:
Miejsce Powstawania Kosztów

tak sądzę...

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you, Sławek! Although I naturally prefer centre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lvovo: Faktycznie, to bardziej prawdopodobne. Przepraszam, że wprowadziłem w błąd.
21 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs