KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

bilans otwarcia ryzyka

English translation: risk opening balance


15:54 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / company audit
Polish term or phrase: bilans otwarcia ryzyka
cele projektu inwentaryzacji ryzyka:

- sporządzenie mapy ryzyka z wartościami początkowymi ("bilans otwarcia ryzyka")


podejrzewam, że chodzi o jakiś utarty zwrot. Dziękuję za pomoc.
FishX
Poland
English translation:risk opening balance
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/hcehf

opening balance of risk
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
wybrałem drugą opcję. dziękuję ci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preliminary risk assessment
Adam Lankamer
4risk opening balance
bartek


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risk opening balance


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/hcehf

opening balance of risk

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
wybrałem drugą opcję. dziękuję ci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: też to chciałem wpisać, ale zero gugli dla obu wersji - więc chyba coś takiego nie funkcjonuje; rzeczywiście 0 gugli też dla polskiej frazy :-)
5 mins
  -> http://tinyurl.com/jppbr - jak widac w polskim tez nie funkcjonuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary risk assessment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/eegjc

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55