KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

Formy reklamy i ich rola w sprzedaży w firmie

English translation: types of marketing/advertising and its role in business sales


09:52 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Management / zarzadzanie przedsiebiorstwem
Polish term or phrase: Formy reklamy i ich rola w sprzedaży w firmie
witam temat pracy dyplomowej "formy rklamy i ich rola w sprzedaży w firmie" prosze przetłumaczyć na jezyk angielski, dziekuje pozdr
sickboy82
English translation:types of marketing/advertising and its role in business sales
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-14 09:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze byc tez dokladnie tak jak w polskim: forms of marketing and its role/function in business sales
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2types of marketing/advertising and its role in business salesSylwia Dziuba
4advertising methods and their role in the company's sales activities
Adam Lankamer
4forms of advertising and their role in corporate salesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3(Different) marketing strategies and their (direct) link to the company sales.
Edyta Sawin
3marketing forms and their impact/role on/in company's sales
CalBoy
3ways of advertising and their role in a/the company's selling activities
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertising methods and their role in the company's sales activities


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
types of marketing/advertising and its role in business sales


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-14 09:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze byc tez dokladnie tak jak w polskim: forms of marketing and its role/function in business sales

Sylwia Dziuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): nie może być samo 'marketing' bo to jest polski marketing albo 'wprowadzanie produktu na rynek'
12 mins
  -> tak, masz racje ;)

agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Polangmar
578 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forms of advertising and their role in corporate sales


Explanation:
moja propozycja


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ways of advertising and their role in a/the company's selling activities


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-14 10:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Customer Research - this covers investigations into buyer behaviour and studies the social, economic and psychological influences affecting purchasing decisions. Reasons for preferences for certain brands, pack sizes etc. will be examined. The impact of the ***company's selling activities*** should be studied from the dealer's point of view, and from the consumer angle. Unfavourable trade attitudes may be based on the failure of the company in the past to offer acceptable terms of trading, although the dealer may have no quarrel with the product itself. Deliveries may be another cause of dissatisfaction. Customer research includes consumer surveys to study the opinions and behaviour of those who use the product. this may involve the use of questionnaires to a sample of the population, or in-depth interviews.

http://easyweb.easynet.co.uk/~ajames/market1.htm

http://www.amazines.com/Marketing/article_detail.cfm/315118?...


EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing forms and their impact/role on/in company's sales


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Different) marketing strategies and their (direct) link to the company sales.


Explanation:
Prop

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish