KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

średnioważony

English translation: average weighted, mean weighted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średnioważony
English translation:average weighted, mean weighted
Entered by: Polangmar

20:24 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Finance Management
Polish term or phrase: średnioważony
Czesc organizacji zarzadzania koszty ksiegowe i ekonomiczne jako inwestycje
brion
Australia
average weighted, mean weighted
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xy9ex
http://tinyurl.com/2v8ulv
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2weighted average
IwonaASzymaniak
4average weighted, mean weightedPolangmar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average weighted, mean weighted


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xy9ex
http://tinyurl.com/2v8ulv

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziekuje

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weighted average


Explanation:
To średnia ważona
Averaged by assigning a weight?
expressed as a weighted average?


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/w/weightedaverage.asp
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
19 mins
  -> dziekuję :-)

neutral  Polangmar: W kwestii formalnej - po co "weighted average" w głównym polu odpowiedzi, skoro pytanie jest o przymiotnik "średnioważony"? (a odpowiedzi z tego pola są przenoszone bezpośrednio do glosariusza:).
1 hr

agree  robwoj: expressed, given itd as..
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)