KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

rozliczone absencje

English translation: licho wie...


21:44 Mar 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / HR
Polish term or phrase: rozliczone absencje
Zintegrowany system wspomagania zarządzania przedsiębiorstwem:
(...)
Archiwum rozliczonych absencji za rok rr
(...)
anglista
English translation:licho wie...
Explanation:
może z dalszego kontekstu wyniknie, o co chodzi z tymi 'rozliczonymi', poniżej to, co znalazłam

RECORDED
Accrual plans can be created to reflect the rules by which vacation, sick, or other paid time off accrues over a year, including rules about leave that may be carried forward into the next year. When paid time off is recorded for an employee, you can view the amount of time off, total accrual this year, carryover, and remaining balance.
http://www.virginia.edu/isp/3phases/hr/hrmgmtsys.html

AUTHORIZED - w znaczeniu 'usprawiedliwione, autoryzowane'
The following are considered benefits, provided such costs are absorbed by all organizational activities in proportion to the amount of time or effort devoted to each
- regular compensation paid to employees for authorized absences such as vacation leave, sick leave, etc., and
- employer contributions to social security, workman’s compensation, insurance, pension plan, etc.
http://www.rehab.state.tx.us/providermanual/sm08/sm08d.htm

ACCOUNTED FOR (by approved leave)
Work Time
All time during which an employee is "required, suffered or permitted" to work is considered hours worked (work time). Ordinarily, all hours from the beginning to the end of the work day are considered work time, except for periods when the employee is relieved of all duties for meal periods or other absences accounted for by approved leave.
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:_PG5rnW5imMJ:hr.unc.edu/...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2licho wie...
lim0nka
4absences accounted formakary
3excused absences
Anna Kijak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excused absences


Explanation:
Jesli "rozliczone" znaczy "rozgrzeszone" -:) Spotkalam sie tez z authorised absences i scheduled absences (również jeśli chodzi o nieobecności usprawiedliwione)

Anna Kijak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absences accounted for


Explanation:
HTH

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
licho wie...


Explanation:
może z dalszego kontekstu wyniknie, o co chodzi z tymi 'rozliczonymi', poniżej to, co znalazłam

RECORDED
Accrual plans can be created to reflect the rules by which vacation, sick, or other paid time off accrues over a year, including rules about leave that may be carried forward into the next year. When paid time off is recorded for an employee, you can view the amount of time off, total accrual this year, carryover, and remaining balance.
http://www.virginia.edu/isp/3phases/hr/hrmgmtsys.html

AUTHORIZED - w znaczeniu 'usprawiedliwione, autoryzowane'
The following are considered benefits, provided such costs are absorbed by all organizational activities in proportion to the amount of time or effort devoted to each
- regular compensation paid to employees for authorized absences such as vacation leave, sick leave, etc., and
- employer contributions to social security, workman’s compensation, insurance, pension plan, etc.
http://www.rehab.state.tx.us/providermanual/sm08/sm08d.htm

ACCOUNTED FOR (by approved leave)
Work Time
All time during which an employee is "required, suffered or permitted" to work is considered hours worked (work time). Ordinarily, all hours from the beginning to the end of the work day are considered work time, except for periods when the employee is relieved of all duties for meal periods or other absences accounted for by approved leave.
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:_PG5rnW5imMJ:hr.unc.edu/...


lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates: jestem za "authorized absences"
18 days
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: zdecydowanie 'authorised absences'
23 days
  -> dzięki :) może chociaż robot doceni moje starania :(