KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

Maszyna do czerpania świec

English translation: candle moulder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Maszyna do czerpania świec
English translation:candle moulder
Entered by: Marta28

10:35 Aug 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / produkcja świec
Polish term or phrase: Maszyna do czerpania świec
Jest to maszyna do wykonywania świec metodą wielokrotnego zanurzania ramki (z nawiniętymi knotami) w masie parafinowej.
Chyba nie tak, jak z wodą ?
Marta28
cancle moulder
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gmzvc
http://tinyurl.com/eqzre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-11 10:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

candle!@!@!!!
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4candle making machine
DarekS
4cancle moulder
bartek
4candle dipping sth.pidzej
3Candle Drawing Machinejinxxster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancle moulder


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gmzvc
http://tinyurl.com/eqzre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-11 10:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

candle!@!@!!!

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
dzięki

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Candle Drawing Machine


Explanation:
just a guess

jinxxster

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candle making machine


Explanation:
Patrz linki


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/r8mll
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/edmqo
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candle dipping sth.


Explanation:
dipping is key IMO

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8