KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

konsultacja warunków i możliwości sprzedaży

English translation: advice regarding terms / conditions as well as feasibility of (generating) sales


16:22 Mar 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / duties at work
Polish term or phrase: konsultacja warunków i możliwości sprzedaży
obowiazki konsultanta i sprzedawcy w Proxial-Pomorze SA
Fabino
English translation:advice regarding terms / conditions as well as feasibility of (generating) sales
Explanation:
Propozycja.

Uznałem, że w tym kontekście możliwość oznacza możliwość uzyskania sprzedaży.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advice regarding terms / conditions as well as feasibility of (generating) sales
inmb
3consultation of terms/conditions and possibilites of salesAllena
2consultation on sales strategies
FishX


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consultation of terms/conditions and possibilites of sales


Explanation:
IMO

Allena
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advice regarding terms / conditions as well as feasibility of (generating) sales


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Uznałem, że w tym kontekście możliwość oznacza możliwość uzyskania sprzedaży.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
consultation on sales strategies


Explanation:
może tak? Jesli wiemy że pracownik tan daje rady, to może 'provision of advice on'

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20