KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

wysoki czopuch

English translation: high flue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wysoki czopuch
English translation:high flue
Entered by: robwoj

17:01 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: wysoki czopuch
Dzieki wysokiemu czopuchowi nie narazamy sie na wydobywanie dymu z paleniska podczas dokladania drewna.
LukaszPL
Poland
high flue
Explanation:
lub smoke conduit (WNT)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high fluerobwoj
3tall fluejacek o


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high flue


Explanation:
lub smoke conduit (WNT)

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: flue
38 mins
  -> dzięki

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tall flue


Explanation:
może tak lepiej ???

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20