KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

naczynie wzbiorczo-przelewowe

English translation: buffer tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:naczynie wzbiorczo-przelewowe
English translation:buffer tank
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

18:17 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: naczynie wzbiorczo-przelewowe
naczynie do przelewu nadmiaru wody w ukladzie ogrzewania
LukaszPL
Poland
buffer tank
Explanation:
Można je zobaczyc w linku poniżej: Buffer tank for the heating system
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4buffer tank
Marian Krzymiński
4expansion-overflow vessel
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion-overflow vessel


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buffer tank


Explanation:
Można je zobaczyc w linku poniżej: Buffer tank for the heating system


    Reference: http://www.quietside.com/QDPOP/DPOPPDF/2005%20Buffer%20Tank%...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
dziękuję