KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

spoldzielnia wielobranzowa

English translation: multi-service cooperative


22:15 Mar 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / proper names
Polish term or phrase: spoldzielnia wielobranzowa
nazwa miejsca pracy - 'wielobranzowa spoldzielnia pracy'
Miza
English translation:multi-service cooperative
Explanation:
może tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2007-03-25 23:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Julio"Christine King" Multi-Service Cooperative and Superemos Foundation. The Nicaraguan economy continues to face difficult challenges: world fuel prices have ...
www.tonisolo.net/july2006.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.tonisolo.net ]

Rural Transition ProgramThe Black Hills Special Services Cooperative (BHSSC) is a multi-service cooperative that includes 12 school districts as members. ...
www.ici.umn.edu/schooltowork/rura.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
National Confederation of Cooperatives — UNDP-APDIP International ...In response to the growing needs of primary cooperatives affiliates, NATCCO was converted into a multi-service national cooperative federation while the ...
www.iosn.net/fossatwork/wiki/NationalConfederationOfCoopera... - 27k -
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3multi sector/branch manufacturing cooper.A.G.
2 +1multi-service cooperative
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-service cooperative


Explanation:
może tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2007-03-25 23:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Julio"Christine King" Multi-Service Cooperative and Superemos Foundation. The Nicaraguan economy continues to face difficult challenges: world fuel prices have ...
www.tonisolo.net/july2006.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.tonisolo.net ]

Rural Transition ProgramThe Black Hills Special Services Cooperative (BHSSC) is a multi-service cooperative that includes 12 school districts as members. ...
www.ici.umn.edu/schooltowork/rura.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
National Confederation of Cooperatives — UNDP-APDIP International ...In response to the growing needs of primary cooperatives affiliates, NATCCO was converted into a multi-service national cooperative federation while the ...
www.iosn.net/fossatwork/wiki/NationalConfederationOfCoopera... - 27k -


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: (jesli to usługi)
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi sector/branch manufacturing cooper.


Explanation:
Jesli to nie usługi. a produkcja

Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
includes multi sector manufacturing. Manufacturing companies account for 35% of the total surveyed, public services 18% and the remaining 45% were private ...
www.worklifebalance.ie/uploadedfiles/offthetreadmill.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22