KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

liczenie codziennych stanów magazynowych

English translation: daily inventory count


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:codzienne liczenie stanów magazynowych
English translation:daily inventory count
Entered by: Polangmar

15:55 Oct 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / duties at work
Polish term or phrase: liczenie codziennych stanów magazynowych
do obowiazków Mr. XX należało: j.w.
Fabino
daily inventory count
Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2e5767
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daily stockcountJohn Smith
4 +1daily inventory control
Adam Lankamer
4daily inventory countPolangmar
4daily stocktaking
Anna Branicka
3performing stocktaking on daily basisVaynel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily inventory count


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2e5767

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performing stocktaking on daily basis


Explanation:
Stocktaking jako inwentaryzacja. Sugestia dosc luzna, pewien nie jestem.

Vaynel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daily inventory control


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2p2k8g

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
16 mins

disagree  Polangmar: To jest codzienna kontrola stanów magazynowych, a w pytaniu mamy "liczenie" - chyba nie można w ten sposób zmieniać sensu oryginalnego wyrażenia (liczenie codziennych stanów magazynowych) i oryginalnej propozycji (daily inventory count)?
4 hrs
  -> a możesz skontrolować poprawność stanów bez ich liczenia? ;-) klucz w tym, jakie wyrażenie się rzeczywiście stosuje, a jakie nie

agree  pikador
7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily stocktaking


Explanation:
a może tak...

Anna Branicka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily stockcount


Explanation:
pewniak

John Smith

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: ??? http://tinyurl.com/2apld2
2 hrs