KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

atrakcyjność inwestycyjna

English translation: investment attractiveness


10:16 Jul 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: atrakcyjność inwestycyjna
a. i. regionu
Joanna Mamczur
English translation:investment attractiveness
Explanation:
Przykładowy link poniżej:

http://www.financial-planning.com/wwwboard11/messages/1700.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 10:29:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mg.gov.pl/struktur/DAiP/daip_inw/r5.htm
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Szotek
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5investment attractivenessAgnieszka Szotek
4investment appealPiotr Kurek
4investment attractiontunturi
4appeal to investorspidzej


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
investment attractiveness


Explanation:
Przykładowy link poniżej:

http://www.financial-planning.com/wwwboard11/messages/1700.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 10:29:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mg.gov.pl/struktur/DAiP/daip_inw/r5.htm

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment attraction


Explanation:
Investment Attraction Plan | Investment Procedures | Investment Incentives |
Investment Sites | Investment Consultations | Jeju Free International City. ...
210.104.87.69/n_eng/investment/ item_01/item_01_03_00.asp

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appeal to investors


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733