KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

objac patronat medialny nad cyklem programow

English translation: provide media sponsorship for the series of programmes


16:40 Aug 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: objac patronat medialny nad cyklem programow
oferta reklamowa
Patryszka
English translation:provide media sponsorship for the series of programmes
Explanation:
According to Lund, another attractive aspect of the partnership is the fact that Chesapeake Life will provide media sponsorship for a number of MHS events in the coming year.
http://thechesapeakebay.com/mdhs_cheslife.shtml

If you are interested in having North Country Public Radio provide media sponsorship for a program you or your organization is bringing to the area,
http://www.northcountrypublicradio.org/events/specevents.htm...

Media sponsorship for the exhibition is provided by KQED and the SF Weekly
http://www.magnesmuseum.org/museumoffice/about.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki. Caly czas mam jednak watpliwosci, czy nie wiaze sie to przede wszystkim ze wsparciem finansowym. Co myslisz o "under the auspices of"?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provide media sponsorship for the series of programmes
bartek
3sponsor a series of programmesPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sponsor a series of programmes


Explanation:
tak to widze, liniki z 'media(l) patronage' pojawiaja sie wylacznie na polskich stronach, i jak sadze jest to tlumaczenie na zywca.

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:32:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z powyzszego linku:

What magazines fund people to go out into the field to do research which ends up on a large number of coffee tables? What oil companies need to cultivate an image which would lead them to sponsor a series of programmes with June Goodall and her work with apes? Who sets up museums and why?


    Reference: http://human-nature.com/human/chap8.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide media sponsorship for the series of programmes


Explanation:
According to Lund, another attractive aspect of the partnership is the fact that Chesapeake Life will provide media sponsorship for a number of MHS events in the coming year.
http://thechesapeakebay.com/mdhs_cheslife.shtml

If you are interested in having North Country Public Radio provide media sponsorship for a program you or your organization is bringing to the area,
http://www.northcountrypublicradio.org/events/specevents.htm...

Media sponsorship for the exhibition is provided by KQED and the SF Weekly
http://www.magnesmuseum.org/museumoffice/about.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzieki. Caly czas mam jednak watpliwosci, czy nie wiaze sie to przede wszystkim ze wsparciem finansowym. Co myslisz o "under the auspices of"?