KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

Za jednorazowy zakup

English translation: For a single purchase/In exchange for a one-off purchase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Za jednorazowy zakup
English translation:For a single purchase/In exchange for a one-off purchase
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

15:12 Oct 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: Za jednorazowy zakup
promotie - omschrijving
For a single purchase/In exchange for a single purchase
Explanation:
proposal
hth
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4For a single purchase/In exchange for a single purchasePiotr Kurek
3single purchase
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
For a single purchase/In exchange for a single purchase


Explanation:
proposal
hth

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: or: one-off purchase
14 mins
  -> dziękuję, oczywi¶cie

agree  leff
59 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single purchase


Explanation:
full phrase:
for a single purchase

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34