KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

interpretacja wyników dotyczących siły oddziaływania czynników

English translation: interpretation of the results concerning the effect of factors...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:interpretacja wyników dotyczących siły oddziaływania czynników
English translation:interpretation of the results concerning the effect of factors...
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:03 Jan 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: interpretacja wyników dotyczących siły oddziaływania czynników
W pracy dokonano interpretacji uzyskanych wyników dotyczących siły oddziaływania tych czynników na opinię klientów o bankach.
As regards the results collected, the interpretation was done on the impact (??_of these factors on clients’ opinion on banking services.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
interpretation of the results concerning the effect of factors...
Explanation:
"Sile" bym wyrzuczila, poniewaz czynniki nie sa fizyczne ...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interpretation of the results concerning the effect of factors...
Natalie
4sugestia drobna takapidzej


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpretation of the results concerning the effect of factors...


Explanation:
"Sile" bym wyrzuczila, poniewaz czynniki nie sa fizyczne ...

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
27 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugestia drobna taka


Explanation:
określaj wyraźnie o co pytasz - o całe zdanie czy o ten "impact". i nie podpowiadaj - bo 1. sugerujesz odpowiedz, 2. prowokujesz uwagi na temat nie objętych pytaniem sformułowań (w tym przypadku "the interpretation was done" aż się prosi o "disagree")
Impact akurat bym zostawił.
(Skrzywienie zawodowe - wiele lat weryfikowałem cudze tłumaczenia. PJ)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733