KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

wygrać bitwę o klienta

English translation: to win the client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wygrać bitwę o klienta
English translation:to win the client
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:17 Jan 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: wygrać bitwę o klienta
wygrać bitwę o klienta
to win battle for client ??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
to win the customer/client
Explanation:
.. moze tak? bo w koncu to on wybiera, jego wzgledy trzeba zdobyc...
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
tak jest , przede wszystkim prostota !
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to win the battle for clientPiotr Kurek
4win over customers
Pawel Czernecki
3to win the customer/clientRadek Podolski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to win the battle for client


Explanation:
propozycja za:
http://www.courts.qld.gov.au/publications/articles/speeches/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:29:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whilst I wish we could all see into the future we cant but we can plan for and implement change because in
my mind there is simply no choice for the firm that wants to win the battle for client and staff satisfaction and
loyalty and retention. There are simply too many other options for our clients and our people for us to be
complacent. Businesses no longer operate as a separate entity, we are part of a greater society and have a
role to play in enriching our environment.

http://www.lpma.org.au/Future of Law.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:32:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moze tak?

\"Free\" financial planning, retirement plan administration and tax return preparation is available in the marketplace today. The value clients place on many of our traditional services will continue to diminish. The advantage CPAs hold in the battle for client allegiance is the personal relationship factor. Those firms that look to the future through the eyes of the entrepreneur will capitalize upon this and enjoy increased profitability, while serving fewer clients.

http://www.insight-mag.com/insight/02/06/col-9-pt-1-MoneysWo...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to win the customer/client


Explanation:
.. moze tak? bo w koncu to on wybiera, jego wzgledy trzeba zdobyc...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
tak jest , przede wszystkim prostota !
MA

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
win over customers


Explanation:
2280 trafień w googlu

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715