KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

sement młodzieżowy o średniej zasobności

English translation: middle net worth youth (market) segment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:segment młodzieżowy o średniej zasobności
English translation:middle net worth youth (market) segment
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:17 Jan 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: sement młodzieżowy o średniej zasobności
Nasza oferta skierowana jest do segmentu młodzieżowego o sredniej zasobności
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
middle net worth youth (market) segment
Explanation:
tak jak sa i tylko tak:

low, middle, high net worh individuals


transfer, their net worth would increase by just over 50% if their expectations come to fruition.
For the low to middle net worth households that have received a transfer, that transfer accounts
for a large fraction of their current net worth. Among households with net worth less than

http://darp.lse.ac.uk/PapersDB/Brown&Weisbenner_NBER8753.pdf
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
OK, dzięki, wycyzelowane
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4middle net worth youth (market) segmentPiotr Kurek
4mid income youth segment
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
4middle income youth marketxxxandrzejo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
middle income youth market


Explanation:
Our offer is aimed at or directed towards the middle income youth market.Segment is also acceptable if you prefer.

xxxandrzejo
PRO pts in pair: 23

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mid income youth segment


Explanation:
dosłowne tlumaczenie

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 120

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
middle net worth youth (market) segment


Explanation:
tak jak sa i tylko tak:

low, middle, high net worh individuals


transfer, their net worth would increase by just over 50% if their expectations come to fruition.
For the low to middle net worth households that have received a transfer, that transfer accounts
for a large fraction of their current net worth. Among households with net worth less than

http://darp.lse.ac.uk/PapersDB/Brown&Weisbenner_NBER8753.pdf


    Reference: http://www.freemandavis.com/our-balitsos.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
OK, dzięki, wycyzelowane
MA