KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

produkować pod zastrzeżoną marką

English translation: produce under registered brand name


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:produkować pod zastrzeżoną marką
English translation:produce under registered brand name
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

23:32 Jan 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: produkować pod zastrzeżoną marką
produkować pod zastrzeżoną marką
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
produce under registered brand name
Explanation:
"garment and clothing accessories sold under registered brand / trade name "
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5produce under registered brand name
leff
4trade mark
Ivona


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
produce under registered brand name


Explanation:
"garment and clothing accessories sold under registered brand / trade name "


    Reference: http://www.texemart.com/news/news5.asp
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  bartek
11 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
12 hrs

agree  GingerR
12 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade mark


Explanation:
Are manufactured under the trade mark

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106