KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

no¶niki reklamy zewnętrznej

English translation: outdoor advertising media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:no¶niki reklamy zewnętrznej
English translation:outdoor advertising media
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

17:09 Jul 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: no¶niki reklamy zewnętrznej
w maju 2003 roku rozpoczęta została kampania reklamowa na no¶nikach reklamy zewnętrznej oraz w prasie
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
outdoor advertising (media)
Explanation:
ok 529 000 trafień w google.com
Selected response from:

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Grading comment
W domenie UK tylko 33 trafienia, ale biorę :-).
Dzięki, także Bartkowi.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outdoor advertising media
bartek
5outdoor advertising (media)
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outdoor advertising (media)


Explanation:
ok 529 000 trafień w google.com

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
W domenie UK tylko 33 trafienia, ale biorę :-).
Dzięki, także Bartkowi.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outdoor advertising media


Explanation:
nie advertisement, bo to jest tylko "for product" :-)
Steen Outdoor Advertising has been providing outdoor advertising services
to the advertising agency community since 1930. We offer
www.steen.com/

Outdoor Works
Outdoor is the most universal of all advertising media, exposed to virtually everyone who goes out of the house to work, shop or play.
http://www.fairwayoutdoor.com/


    Reference: http://www.steen.com/
    Reference: http://www.fairwayoutdoor.com/
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045