KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

Studiuję Marketing i Zarządzanie na US i obecnie jestem na czwartym roku

English translation: At present, I am a fourth year student of Marketing and Management at the University of Szczecin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Studiuję Marketing i Zarządzanie na US i obecnie jestem na czwartym roku
English translation:At present, I am a fourth year student of Marketing and Management at the University of Szczecin
Entered by: maciejm

22:54 Jan 17, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: Studiuję Marketing i Zarządzanie na US i obecnie jestem na czwartym roku
I am currently in the fourth year of studying Marketing and Managment at the University of Szczecin.

Chcę wszystkie te informacje zawrzeć w jednym zdaniu.Czy moja propozycja jest do zaakceptowania w liscie motywacyjnym?
bersiu
Poland
At present, I am a fourth year student of Marketing and Management at the University of Szczecin
Explanation:
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 23:03:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"in the fourth year of studying\" niezbyt mi się podoba, reszta OK
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4At present, I am a fourth year student of Marketing and Management at the University of Szczecin
maciejm
4 +1tak
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tak


Explanation:
brzmi moim zdaniem ok, bez zbędnych ozdobników. poprawna konstrukcja zdania.

powodzenia! (rozumiem, że starasz się o prace lub stypendium)
Pozdr
-Agnieszka-

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
At present, I am a fourth year student of Marketing and Management at the University of Szczecin


Explanation:
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 23:03:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"in the fourth year of studying\" niezbyt mi się podoba, reszta OK

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: jasne
3 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: zgoda, lepsze
22 mins

agree  lim0nka: pięknie :)
26 mins
  -> Dzięki wszystkim

agree  JamesBarto
2 hrs

neutral  cquest: w niektórych krajach nazywa się to marketing & administration
2425 days