KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

komunikatywny Szwedzki, hiszpański w stopniu podstawowym

English translation: conversational Swedish, basic knowledge of Spanish


02:26 Jan 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: komunikatywny Szwedzki, hiszpański w stopniu podstawowym
Chodzi o znajomosć jęz. obcych
bersiu
Poland
English translation:conversational Swedish, basic knowledge of Spanish
Explanation:
maybe something like this suits the context better
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6conversational Swedish, basic knowledge of Spanish
ModTranslator
3Swedish - intermediate, Spanish - basic
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Swedish - intermediate, Spanish - basic


Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conversational Swedish, basic knowledge of Spanish


Explanation:
maybe something like this suits the context better


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=fp-pull-web-t&p=conversati...
ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
3 hrs

agree  maciejm
5 hrs

agree  bartek
5 hrs

agree  leff
6 hrs

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs

agree  nrabate
10 hrs
  -> thank you everyone! =)