KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

wydział Zarządzania i ekonomiki Usług, kierunek Zarządzanie i Markting

English translation: The Faculty of Management and Economics of Services, majoring in


09:58 Jan 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: wydział Zarządzania i ekonomiki Usług, kierunek Zarządzanie i Markting
Chodzi o studia Na US
The Faculty of Management and Economics of Services ; Specialization in Management and Marketing ?
bersiu
Poland
English translation:The Faculty of Management and Economics of Services, majoring in
Explanation:
Management and Marketing

Or

major in ....
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Faculty of Management and Economics of Services, majoring in
bartek
4takwarsaw_guy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wydział Zarządzania i ekonomiki Usług, kierunek Zarządzanie i Markting
The Faculty of Management and Economics of Services, majoring in


Explanation:
Management and Marketing

Or

major in ....

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
25 mins

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak


Explanation:
przetlumaczylbym dokladnie tak, jak proponujesz.

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97