KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

koszt dotarcia

English translation: CPM/CPT


09:11 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: koszt dotarcia
w kontek¶cie dotarcia czasopisma (i zawartych w nim reklam) do czytelników
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:CPM/CPT
Explanation:
Jeżeli masz dane o docelowej liczbie odbiorców:
CPM = cost per mille
CPT = cost per thousand
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
Dzięki. Obie odpowiedzi s± pewnie dobre, ale wybieram tę, z której więcej się mogę nauczyć
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2CPM/CPT
cquest
4the cost of reaching customers/buyers
petrolhead


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the cost of reaching customers/buyers


Explanation:
i inne podobne linki


    www.sellingcommunications.com/Permission_ Manager__Building_permission-based_databas.462.0.html
    Reference: http://www.isoeasy.org/wto_CustSat.pdf
petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CPM/CPT


Explanation:
Jeżeli masz dane o docelowej liczbie odbiorców:
CPM = cost per mille
CPT = cost per thousand

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki. Obie odpowiedzi s± pewnie dobre, ale wybieram tę, z której więcej się mogę nauczyć

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
4 hrs