KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Stawianie xxx- owego celu wizyty

English translation: setting the goals (of the meeting / visit)


11:43 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: Stawianie xxx- owego celu wizyty
Stawianie firmowego celu wizyty. Prezentacja PPT.
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:setting the goals (of the meeting / visit)
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3defining/ specifying the xxx objective of the visit
Agnieszka Hayward
3setting the goals (of the meeting / visit)
inmb


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
setting the goals (of the meeting / visit)


Explanation:
Propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22setting+the+goals%...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22the+goals+of+the+m...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
defining/ specifying the xxx objective of the visit


Explanation:
ciut więcej kontekstu by się przydało. czy chodzi o ogólne określenie celu? o konkretną wizytę?

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4