KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

wąskie gardło

English translation: bottleneck


14:51 Mar 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: wąskie gardło
Odblokowano „wąskie gardło” do współpracy w regionach w firmie XXX.
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:bottleneck
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10bottleneck
Adam Lankamer
4The issue of regional cooperation in xxx Company has been debottlenecked.
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
bottleneck


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
4 mins

agree  jacek o
8 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: sure
12 mins

agree  Marcelina Haftka
15 mins

agree  PanPeter
15 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
17 mins

agree  tabor
29 mins

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
45 mins

agree  PAS: ja też
1 hr

agree  FishX
5 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The issue of regional cooperation in xxx Company has been debottlenecked.


Explanation:
see Google

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish