KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

opusci mnie trema

English translation: the day I experience no stagefright


15:13 Mar 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: opusci mnie trema
"Dzien, w którym opuści mnie trema . . . będzie moim ostatnim dniem na scenie"
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:the day I experience no stagefright
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3the day I experience no stagefright
SlawekW
4the day I stop getting nervous / as soon as I stop getting nervous
FishX


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the day I experience no stagefright


Explanation:
imo

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: Yup! :-)
3 mins
  -> who'd know better than you! thank you very much!:)

agree  Marcelina Haftka
1 day4 hrs
  -> dzieki;)

agree  legato
2 days1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the day I stop getting nervous / as soon as I stop getting nervous


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10