KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

druki firmowe

English translation: business stationery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:druki firmowe
English translation:business stationery
Entered by: Grzegorz Mysiński

08:46 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: druki firmowe
oferta agencji reklamowej

Zasady stosowania logo, wzorce kolorystyczne, wytyczne odnośnie typografii, projektowanie czcionek, druki firmowe, identyfikacja biura i pojazdów, niestandardowe elementy księgi znaku

(pewnie chodzi o papier firmowy, kalendarze itd.)
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
business stationery
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Company's printed materials
Iveta Ivanova
4 +1business stationeryGrzegorz Mysiński
4company stationery
whole grain
3letterheadpetlak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Company's printed materials


Explanation:
The printed materials include catalogs, brochures, leaflets etc.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22printed+materials%22...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs
  -> thanx!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business stationery


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.ridgewaystudios.com/services-business-stationery....
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
56 mins
  -> thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company stationery


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2008-01-10 09:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/36pvbn

whole grain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letterhead


Explanation:
Jeśli chodzi o papier firmowy.

petlak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish