KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

od momentu przekazania zlecenia

English translation: from placing the order


06:48 Aug 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: od momentu przekazania zlecenia
Termin realizacji
5 tygodni od momentu przekazania zlecenia (podpisania umowy) i akceptacji narzędzi badawczych
makawa
English translation:from placing the order
Explanation:
do tego to się sprowadza
place an/the order / placing the order guguluje się w setkach tysięcy trafień

By the time the inventory level reaches zero towards the end of the seventh day from placing the order materials will reach and there is no cause for ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reorder_point
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5from the date of order
Robert Ćwik
4 +1from order date
Adam Lankamer
4from the time of placing the order (signing the agreement)
~Ania~
4from placing the orderMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from order date


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/69zgys

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from placing the order


Explanation:
do tego to się sprowadza
place an/the order / placing the order guguluje się w setkach tysięcy trafień

By the time the inventory level reaches zero towards the end of the seventh day from placing the order materials will reach and there is no cause for ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reorder_point


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from the date of order


Explanation:
Analogicznie, jak "from the date of invoice"

Robert Ćwik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the time of placing the order (signing the agreement)


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem tak, poniewaz chodzi o "moment" a nie o "dzien/date".

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish