KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

miejsce atrakcyjne z punktu widzenia przekazu reklamowego

English translation: an attractive location in terms of advertising


23:47 Feb 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: miejsce atrakcyjne z punktu widzenia przekazu reklamowego
Plac tuż przy skrzyżowaniu z sygnalizacją świetlną jest miejscem atrakcyjnym z punktu widzenia przekazu reklamowego.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
English translation:an attractive location in terms of advertising
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2an attractive location in terms of advertising
Stuart Dowell
3 +1attractive/desirable from an advertising (medium) perspective locationBubz
3commercially attractive location
CalBoy


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercially attractive location


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bubz: Brzmi swietnie, ale to jest "miejsce oplacalne", niekoniecznie widoczne dla szerokiej rzeszy kierowcow podziwiajacych reklame
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attractive/desirable from an advertising (medium) perspective location


Explanation:
Mozna troche pomieszac:
From an advertising perspective square location near (..) is highly attractive.
Location of the (...) is attractive from an advertising medium perspective.






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-04 02:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UWAGA
w glownej linijce mialo byc:
"location attractive/desirable from an advertising (medium) perspective"
wyglada to strasznie, przepraszam

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: bardzo ladne
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Kathy:)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
an attractive location in terms of advertising


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ~Ania~: Najzgrabniej
4 hrs

agree  Sylwia Dziuba: Perfect
22 hrs