KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

porzucenie rynku

English translation: withdrawal (from the *particular* market)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:porzucenie rynku
English translation:withdrawal (from the *particular* market)
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

14:11 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Polish term or phrase: porzucenie rynku
jedna ze strategii cenowych- strategia porzucenia rynku
blankai
withdrawal (from the *particular* market)
Explanation:
pulling out from the market, departure (from)
http://cei.org/node/21600
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3withdrawal (from the *particular* market)
Edyta Sawin
3market abandonment, abandonment of (a/the) market
Teresa Pelka


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
withdrawal (from the *particular* market)


Explanation:
pulling out from the market, departure (from)
http://cei.org/node/21600

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
1 hr
  -> ślicznie dziękuję:)

agree  xxxMMShearing
3 hrs
  -> ślicznie dziękuję:)

agree  Jolo
5 hrs
  -> ślicznie dziękuję:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market abandonment, abandonment of (a/the) market


Explanation:
Sample definition: the permitted withdrawal from a forward contract that is made for the purchase of deliverable securities.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/abandonment
Teresa Pelka
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Edyta Sawin, Teresa Pelka