KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

karta katalogowa

English translation: specification sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta katalogowa
English translation:specification sheet
Entered by: nrabate

20:08 Mar 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: karta katalogowa
na stronie internetowej : pobierz kartę katalogową

www.fanox.pl/produkty/pdf/s.pdf - coś takiego
Gregor
specification sheet
Explanation:
http://www.nagreen.com/resources/specifications.html
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"file card"
Marek Urban
4 +1specification sheet
nrabate
4download technical data sheet
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
download technical data sheet


Explanation:
myślę, że w gruncie rzeczy chodzi o specyfikację techniczną

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specification sheet


Explanation:
http://www.nagreen.com/resources/specifications.html

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dzieki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"file card"


Explanation:
karta biblioteczna library card
(ze słown. Collins'a)

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish