KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

wspierając materialnie

English translation: supporting financially


17:08 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: wspierając materialnie
Firma czynnie uczestniczy w życiu gospodarczym i kulturalnym regionu wspierając materialnie inicjatywy miasta i gminy...
Gregor
English translation:supporting financially
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 18:16:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \'providing financial support\'
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supporting financially
MonikaSojka
4providing financial aid
Malina9


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supporting financially


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 18:16:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \'providing financial support\'

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
26 mins

agree  *eva*: providing financial support
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wspierając materialnie
providing financial aid


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8