KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów

English translation: offer valid while stock lasts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów
English translation:offer valid while stock lasts
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:00 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów
Promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów

znany slogan - czy jest jakieś zgrabne tłumaczenie w powszechnym użyciu?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
offer valid while stock lasts
Explanation:
propozycja :-)
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4offer valid while stock lasts
awdotia
4offer vailid while supplies last
Misiaczek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów
offer valid while stock lasts


Explanation:
propozycja :-)


    www.3g.co.uk/PR/Feb2004/6622.htm - 44k
    www.roho.co.uk/dive/dive_clearance.html - 27k -
awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
0 min

agree  *eva*
16 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: występuje również w wersjach until / until stock sold out
17 mins

agree  leff
38 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promocja ważna do wyczerpania zapasów
offer vailid while supplies last


Explanation:
or simply while supplies last.


    Reference: http://www.ritecare.com/specials.asp
Misiaczek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish