KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

najlepsze mozliwosci pomagania...

English translation: who is best suited to help


10:33 Dec 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: najlepsze mozliwosci pomagania...
W ankiecie marketingowej - kto pana zdaniem ma najlepsze mozliwosci pomagania w rozwoju ubogim spoleczenstwom w...?
"possibilities" nie pasuje...
Dorota Crates
English translation:who is best suited to help
Explanation:
bardziej "dynamicznie", mniej słownikowo...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="who is best suited"&lr=
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
DZieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3who is best suited to helpMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4Who is best capable of...
Andrzej Lejman
3who has the best abilities to supportPawel Gromek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kto ma najlepsze mozliwosci pomagania...
who is best suited to help


Explanation:
bardziej "dynamicznie", mniej słownikowo...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="who is best suited"&lr=

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
DZieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Stuart Dowell
36 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  nrabate
17 hrs
  -> dzięki!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Who is best capable of...


Explanation:
na przykład

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
who has the best abilities to support


Explanation:
who has the best abilities to support

Pawel Gromek
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish