ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

papa termozgrzewalna

English translation: heat-weldable roofing membrane

21:10 Sep 30, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: papa termozgrzewalna
dachy hale 1 i 2 - krycie całości papą termozgrzewalną
grzes
English translation:heat-weldable roofing membrane
Explanation:
Tu jest przykład

http://www.phoenix-ag.com/phxn.php/language.2/layoutid.140/m...
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
Dziękuję, również Witoldowi, którego termin również jest right
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thermo-weldable roofing paper
Witold Wiechowski
4heat-weldable roofing membranePiotrA


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat-weldable roofing membrane


Explanation:
Tu jest przykład

http://www.phoenix-ag.com/phxn.php/language.2/layoutid.140/m...

PiotrA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję, również Witoldowi, którego termin również jest right

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermo-weldable roofing paper


Explanation:
patrz link


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/631416
Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4