KudoZ home » Polish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

suchotrwała

English translation: moisture resistant plywood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sklejka suchotrwała
English translation:moisture resistant plywood
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:09 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / stolarstwo
Polish term or phrase: suchotrwała
specyfikacja elementów schodów:
materiał na podstopnice

-sklejka suchotrwała oklejona materiałem wyjściowym lub okleiną
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Moisture resistant (plywood)
Explanation:
budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Moisture resistant (plywood)
bartek
4water / moisture resistant plywood
ironsz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Moisture resistant (plywood)


Explanation:
budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
dzięki!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water / moisture resistant plywood


Explanation:
Water Resistant Plywood 280mm or 380mm High x 20mm Thick. Size Limits. 2500mm wide x 3000mm high. Configuration ... Dry Freight Door Specs - Truck Shutters ...
www.ansadoors.com.au/index.php?option=com_content&task=view... - 24k -

pojawia się też "moistutre resistant"

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20