KudoZ home » Polish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

feel

English translation: dotyk


10:33 Aug 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / reklamówka wosku do drewna
Polish term or phrase: feel
Wood treated with X oil retains its natural appearanca and feel

Sorry za trywialne pytanie :)
ironsz
English translation:dotyk
Explanation:
...i jest takie samo w dotyku

feel tutaj jako act of touching
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dotyk
Maciej Andrzejczak
3struktura
m_doti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dotyk


Explanation:
...i jest takie samo w dotyku

feel tutaj jako act of touching

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ew. faktura powierzchni
1 hr

agree  legato
6 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
struktura


Explanation:
... zachowuje naturalny wygląd i strukturę

m_doti
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: struktura = budowa wewnętrzna
58 mins
  -> zgadzam się z fakturą powierzchni