KudoZ home » Polish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

szkło gospodarcze

English translation: household glass


14:35 Apr 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: szkło gospodarcze
Typ odpadów miejskich:

• opakowań ze szkła gospodarczego (poza ampułkami)
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:household glass
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3rzlp2
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Pięknie wszystkim dziękuję!

Osobiście skłaniam się do 'household glassware'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3household glassRobert Foltyn
4domestic glassware
Jarosław Napierała
4industrial glass
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial glass


Explanation:
chyba w ten deseń

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic glassware


Explanation:
wg słownika technicznego

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
household glass


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3rzlp2

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Pięknie wszystkim dziękuję!

Osobiście skłaniam się do 'household glassware'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude
2 hrs

agree  Bubz
7 hrs

agree  Polangmar: household glassware
8 hrs