KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

karta kontrolna rozstępu

English translation: range control chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta kontrolna rozstępu
English translation:range control chart
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

14:02 Aug 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / statystyka
Polish term or phrase: karta kontrolna rozstępu
Wszystkie pary wyników zostały naniesione na „Kartę kontrolną rozstępu (R) sprawdzanie precyzji w warunkach powtarzalności - załącznik PBMR-PN-EN ISO 11290-2.01.01. Po ich zlogarytmowaniu, obliczono rozstęp - R (w log) i odchylenie standardowe oraz naniesiono na wykres z zaznaczoną granicą powtarzalności - 0,25 log
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
range control chart
Explanation:
range control chart
A range control chart is a data analysis technique for determining if a measurement process has gone out of statistical control.
www.itl.nist.gov/div898/software/dataplot/refman1/ch2/r_cha...
karta rozstępu » range chart (WNT, naukowo-techniczny)
tez in: isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term2726.htm
karta kontrolna » quality control chart, control chart
isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term754.htm
???
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1range control chart
bezowski
3 -1deviation control cardjinxxster


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
range control chart


Explanation:
range control chart
A range control chart is a data analysis technique for determining if a measurement process has gone out of statistical control.
www.itl.nist.gov/div898/software/dataplot/refman1/ch2/r_cha...
karta rozstępu » range chart (WNT, naukowo-techniczny)
tez in: isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term2726.htm
karta kontrolna » quality control chart, control chart
isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term754.htm
???

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS: http://tinyurl.com/ruoku
19 mins
  -> slicznie dziekuje :-)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
deviation control card


Explanation:
just a hunch

jinxxster

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  DarekS: Chodzi o odstęp - range, a nie o odchylenie - deviation.
25 mins
  -> dzieki za poprawe