KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

spis kontrolny

English translation: census verification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spis kontrolny
English translation:census verification
Entered by: maciejm

20:17 Jul 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / statistics
Polish term or phrase: spis kontrolny
Spis kontrolny polega na sprawdzeniu kompletności przeprowadzonego spisu oraz prawdziwości i poprawności zapisów w kwestionariuszach spisowych.
Portable
census verification
Explanation:
misclassification may be identified through ODE's Census Verification process. The Census Verification is a periodic review of randomly selected files for purposes of verifying the accuracy of an agency's census submission. Randomly selected student files from the December 1......
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2census verification
maciejm
1checklistPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
checklist


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
census verification


Explanation:
misclassification may be identified through ODE's Census Verification process. The Census Verification is a periodic review of randomly selected files for purposes of verifying the accuracy of an agency's census submission. Randomly selected student files from the December 1......



    Reference: http://www.google.com.pl/search?q=cache:sL_8OjC0_HoC:www.ode...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  kingusia
13 hrs
  -> Thank you