KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

grupy obszarowe gospodarstw

English translation: farm area groups


19:19 Jul 10, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / statistics
Polish term or phrase: grupy obszarowe gospodarstw
funkcja zmienności cech według wielkości grup obszarowych gospodarstw (statystyka)
Portable
English translation:farm area groups
Explanation:
rozumiem, ze chodzi o grupy gospodarstw, rozniace sie obszarem?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 19:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak, jak np. age groups
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1farm area groups
Jakub Szacki
2 +1farms grouped by sizePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farms grouped by size


Explanation:
propozycja
http://dairy.osu.edu/bdnews/v003iss03.HTM

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
53 mins
  -> dziękuję

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farm area groups


Explanation:
rozumiem, ze chodzi o grupy gospodarstw, rozniace sie obszarem?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 19:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak, jak np. age groups

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: A propos - odmieniamy przez Barcica itd
6 mins
  -> dzieki, ze wiem juz jak odmieniac. To bylo trudne, Barcico.