KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

obciążenie błędem

English translation: error- burdened / burdened with error


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obciążenie błędem
English translation:error- burdened / burdened with error
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

12:39 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Polish term or phrase: obciążenie błędem
równoważnik zdania podsumowujący analizę: wnioskowanie obciążone jest dużym błędem (np. ze względu na małą próbę, etc.); czy ktoś zna fachowy termin stosowany w takich wypadkach? głównie chodzi mi o "obciążenie", ale reszta wyrażenia również mile widziana :)
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
error- burdened / burdened with error
Explanation:
... It is obvious that the DAs do not unambiguously follow from the few error-burdened moments provided by QCD sum rules or lattice gauge theories (a careful ...
arxiv.org/pdf/hep-ph/9507298

... This combination of T1 and T2 yields an outflow of -0.95 m 3 s, precisely the error-burdened value of flow input as an observation. ...
www.mines.edu/fs_home/epoeter/pubs/1997/gw-inverse/


... a plus sign all along. Just how this error burdened those locomotives has never been fully comprehended.
www.crisny.org/not-for-profit/railroad/dh_hist.htm

.. The solutions from II variant can be burdened with error (result of subtraction target sum and solve sum) unless the evaluate function reaches its 1 value ...
ingenet.ulpgc.es/functional/eurogenxx/ eurogen97/contributed/kolodziejczyk/ht/kolodziejczyk.htm

... Thus for Arius, he was someone whose divine human struggle we other, limited, error-burdened human beings could hope to emulate. ...
www.firstuucolumbus.org/sermons/ariuspaper.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo! ta odpowiedz i linki byly dla mnie najbardziej przydatne. Super!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1error- burdened / burdened with error
Natalie
3Conclusion entails a great error....
Maciej Spiewak
3error biasxxxOTMed


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obciążenie błędem
error bias


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obciążenie błędem
error- burdened / burdened with error


Explanation:
... It is obvious that the DAs do not unambiguously follow from the few error-burdened moments provided by QCD sum rules or lattice gauge theories (a careful ...
arxiv.org/pdf/hep-ph/9507298

... This combination of T1 and T2 yields an outflow of -0.95 m 3 s, precisely the error-burdened value of flow input as an observation. ...
www.mines.edu/fs_home/epoeter/pubs/1997/gw-inverse/


... a plus sign all along. Just how this error burdened those locomotives has never been fully comprehended.
www.crisny.org/not-for-profit/railroad/dh_hist.htm

.. The solutions from II variant can be burdened with error (result of subtraction target sum and solve sum) unless the evaluate function reaches its 1 value ...
ingenet.ulpgc.es/functional/eurogenxx/ eurogen97/contributed/kolodziejczyk/ht/kolodziejczyk.htm

... Thus for Arius, he was someone whose divine human struggle we other, limited, error-burdened human beings could hope to emulate. ...
www.firstuucolumbus.org/sermons/ariuspaper.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo! ta odpowiedz i linki byly dla mnie najbardziej przydatne. Super!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: brzmi koherentnie:)
5 hrs
  -> Dzieki! Byleby nie interferencyjnie :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obciążenie błędem
Conclusion entails a great error....


Explanation:
Jeżeli to konieczne, dla większego dramatyzmu, może być a huge error...


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Nie mozna powiedziec 'conclusion entails', bo blad nie powstaje z conclusion (a 'conclusion entails an error' sugeruje, ze blad jest skutkiem wniosku)
51 mins