KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

przepływy międzygałęziowe

English translation: input-output analysis


18:02 Dec 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
Polish term or phrase: przepływy międzygałęziowe
Analiza przepływów międzygałęziowych: tablica przepływów, równiania bilansowe, model Leontiewa, prognozy.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:input-output analysis
Explanation:
100%
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5input-output analysis
Iza Szczypka
4interbranch flowsxxxM_M


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przepływy międzygałęziowe
input-output analysis


Explanation:
100%


    Reference: http://www.nbportal.pl/common/Slownik.jsp?ncid=1481&letter=I...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepływy międzygałęziowe
interbranch flows


Explanation:
"The basic of linear mathematical models in system investigations is
Leontief's "input - output analysis". The structure of the table of
interbranch flows in Leontief's theory bases on the following assumptions: ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2004-12-07 19:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kommersant.com/tree.asp?rubric=3&node=43&doc_id=4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2004-12-07 19:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Considering that the IMPEC model in its version based on the new balance of interbranch flows is not ready yet, let us use a two-model approach (Almon 1989). Predictions concerning final demand’s components will be derived from a macro economic model (W8 model by Prof. W. Welfe), and then they will be used to identify output by branches using the Leontief model.\"

http://www.inform.umd.edu/econdata/WorkPaper/INFORUM/Interna...


    Reference: http://www.itc.polsl.pl/centrum/summer2003/cd/presentation/z...
xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27