KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

łącznik skrętny

English translation: twist-lock


19:28 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: łącznik skrętny
Zakłady przemysłu metalowego produkujące osprzęt do mocowania kontenerów na statkach: łączniki pokładowe, ŁĄCZNIKI SKRĘTNE, uchwyty, podpory, wkładki
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:twist-lock
Explanation:
było dwa(?) dni temu w drug± stronę
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1twist-lockA.G.
3rotary switchJanina Nowrot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łącznik skrętny
rotary switch


Explanation:
rotary switch

Janina Nowrot
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Nie pasowało mi w tym kontek¶cie.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Nie pasowało mi w tym kontek¶cie.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
łącznik skrętny
twist-lock


Explanation:
było dwa(?) dni temu w drug± stronę

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: bylo, moje wlasne :-)
5 mins
  -> dziękuję (chyba podebrałem?)