KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

instalacja grawitacyjna

English translation: gravity system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacja grawitacyjna
English translation:gravity system
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

19:50 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: instalacja grawitacyjna
Każdy grzejnik powinien byc podłączony dwoma przewodami: zasilającym, który doprowadza gorącą wodę do grzejnika, i powrotnym, odprowadzającym wode schłodzoną do instalacji. Dobór średnic przewodów najlepiej powierzyć instalatorowi. zależą one od rodzaju instalacji grawitacyjna lub pompowa), od rodzaju, pojemnościi mocy grzejnika oraz od długości podejścia.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
gravity system
Explanation:

"Map of Surrey's Sanitary Gravity System & Pump Stations "
http://www.city.surrey.bc.ca/Inside City Hall/City Departmen...

"Gravity Feed Ceramic Filter "
http://www.custompure.com/doc/gravity.htm

"Envireau Gravity System"
http://www.envireau.co.uk/gravity.htm
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gravity system
leff
3 +1gravitation systemrobwoj


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gravitation system


Explanation:
może być gravitational

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gravity system


Explanation:

"Map of Surrey's Sanitary Gravity System & Pump Stations "
http://www.city.surrey.bc.ca/Inside City Hall/City Departmen...

"Gravity Feed Ceramic Filter "
http://www.custompure.com/doc/gravity.htm

"Envireau Gravity System"
http://www.envireau.co.uk/gravity.htm

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Dzięki!