KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

umowa-zlecenie

English translation: mandate / mandatory contract


12:54 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: umowa-zlecenie
na marginesie - czy w tłumaczeniach zagranicznych akceptowana jest taka forma? Dzięki za pomoc
Morientes
English translation:mandate / mandatory contract
Explanation:
slownik
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +46 razy w glosariuszu...
PAS
4mandate / mandatory contractxxxM_M


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandate / mandatory contract


Explanation:
slownik

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): z całym szacunkiem, ale "mandate contract" występuje jedynie 400 razy (polski termin ponad 20 tys. razy), a 'mandatory contract' to 'umowa obowiązkowa'
10 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
6 razy w glosariuszu...


Explanation:
pozwalając sobie także na odrobinę niedomyślności, co to są tłumaczenia zagraniczne?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-22 13:05:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to bardzo mi przykro, że nie umiem Ci pomóc w prawidłowym korzystaniu z tego forum...

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
nie lubię sarkazmu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): http://www.proz.com/kudozrules Use KudoZ (...) only AFTER you have consulted the KudoZ archives (...), dictionaries, search engines and any other commonly available resources. 4.2 be prepared for colleagues to comment both positively and negatively!!!
7 mins

agree  leff: odpowiedź w pełni prawidłowa
26 mins

agree  bartek: No cóż ..... resztę sobie dopowiedz :-)))
29 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki: jasne, najlepiej się obrazić To zawsze idealne rozwi±zanie :)
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: nie lubię sarkazmu