KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wydział Mechatroniki i Budowy Maszyn

English translation: Faculty of Mechatronics and Machinery Design


08:30 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Wydział Mechatroniki i Budowy Maszyn
nazwa na dyplomie
magda
English translation:Faculty of Mechatronics and Machinery Design
Explanation:
m.
Selected response from:

Macieks
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Department of Mechatronics and Machine DesignA.G.
4Faculty of Mechatronics and Machinery DesignMacieks


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydział Mechatroniki i Budowy Maszyn
Faculty of Mechatronics and Machinery Design


Explanation:
m.


    Reference: http://www.tu.kielce.pl/en/
Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydział Mechatroniki i Budowy Maszyn
Department of Mechatronics and Machine Design


Explanation:
ten sam wydział z Kielc.
Fakultet jest struktur± PRAWDZIWYCH uniwersytetów (prawo, ekonomia inżynieria ...).W obrębie fakultetu s± wydziały. Nasze politechniki dziel± sie na wydziały! Nazywanie politechniki uniwersytetem technicznym (jaki to uniwersytet, wszedzie na pierwszym roku ucz± tego samego, a wydziału - facultetem jest IMO niepotrzebnym "pompowaniem".

Department of Mechatronics and Machine Design · Kielce University of Technology
Aleja 1000-lecia Państwa Polskiego 7 25-314 Kielce Poland ...
www.tu.kielce.pl/~rokach/scientific.html - 13k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-22 09:01:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fakultetem jest IMO

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450